can't play in vista

Help for technical issues

Moderators: Scottish Warrior, Yellowstone7, richwest

can't play in vista

Postby kgrinda » Tue Mar 13, 2007 5:07 am

Paul, I Just updated to vista when I go to load the game it does fine. until I get to a river and then it quits. I am updated to 108. Can you help? I have updated all drivers as well. I have 1gb of ram with a core duo thanks, Kevin
kgrinda
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Sat Jan 06, 2007 4:41 am
Location: Johnson City, Tn

Postby paul » Tue Mar 13, 2007 2:24 pm

Yes, I can help. I'll contact you by e-mail. I've done some testing on Vista recently (bought a separate computer for that purpose) and tested fairly extensively. We should be able to get this working for you.

Paul
User avatar
paul
Site Admin
 
Posts: 936
Joined: Thu Nov 17, 2005 4:28 pm
Location: La Crosse, WI USA

Postby kgrinda » Fri Mar 16, 2007 4:06 am

Paul I am having other problems with this vista upgrade. I am going to format and put XP back on. I am glad that I got free Vista upgrade and not have to spend all that money. I have your upgrade on my main Computer I really like what I have played so far. I love the fly tying. I like it when I used it in Bata. I put the game back on my notebook as soon as I get XP back on. I think I will wait a few more months and do more research on Vista, before I upgrade. Have a good day and I hope you sell out of your game. Kevin
kgrinda
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Sat Jan 06, 2007 4:41 am
Location: Johnson City, Tn


Return to Tech Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron